Level 9
Level 10

Kyn-ákveðni greinirinn (género- el artículo defini


95 words 0 ignored

Ready to learn       Ready to review

Ignore words

Check the boxes below to ignore/unignore words, then click save at the bottom. Ignored words will never appear in any learning session.

All None

Ignore?
eintala-en
singular
fleirtala-fr
plural
nefnifall - nf
nominativo- nm
þolfall-þf
acusativo-acc
þágufall-þgf
dativo-dat
eignarfall-ef
genitivo- gen
karlkyn-kk
masculino-M
kvenkyn-kvk
femenino-F
hvorugkyn-HK
neutro-N
hinn (nefnifall-nf)(eintala-en)(karlkyn-kk)
el (nominativo-nm)(singular)(masculino)
hinn (þolfall-þf)(eintala-en)(karlkyn-kk)
el (acusativo-acc)(singular)(masculino)
hinum (þágufall-þgf)(eintala-en)(karlkyn-kk)
el (dativo-dat)(singular)(masculino)
hins (eignarfall-ef)(eintala-en)(karlkyn-kk)
el (genitivo-gen)(singular)(masculino)
hinir (nefnifall-nf)(fleirtala-fr)(karlkyn-kk)
los (nominativo-nm)(plural)(masculino)
hina (þolfall-þf)(fleirtala-fr)(karlkyn-kk)
los (acusativo-acc)(plural)(masculino)
hinum (þágufall-þgf)(fleirtala-fr)(karlkyn-kk)
los (dativo-dat)(plural)(masculino)
hinna (eignarfall-ef)(fleirtala-fr)(karlkyn-kk)
los (genitivo-gen)(plural)(masculino)
hin (nefnifall-nf)(eintala-en)(kvenkyn)
la (nominativo-nm)(singular)(femenino)
hina (þolfall-þf)(eintala-en)(kvenkyn)
la (acusativo-acc)(singular)(femenino)
hinni (þágufall-þgf)(eintala-en)(kvenkyn)
la (dativo-dat)(singular)(femenino)
hinnar (eignarfall-ef)(eintala-en)(kvenkyn)
la (genitivo-gen)(singular)(femenino)
hinar (nefnifall-nf)(fleirtala-fr)(kvenkyn)
las (nominativo-nm)(plural)(femenino)
hinar (þolfall-þf)(fleirtala-fr)(kvenkyn)
las (acusativo-acc)(plural)(femenino)
hinum (þágufall-þgf)(fleirtala-fr)(kvenkyn)
las (dativo-dat)(plural)(femenino)
hinna (eignarfall-ef)(fleirtala-fr)(kvenkyn)
las (genitivo-gen)(plural)(femenino)
hið (nefnifall-nf)(eintala-en)(hvorugkyn-HK)
lo (nominativo-nm)(singular)(neutro)
hið (þolfall-þf)(eintala-en)(hvorugkyn-HK)
lo (acusativo-acc)(singular)(neutro)
hinu (þágufall-þgf)(eintala-en)(hvorugkyn-HK)
lo (dativo-dat)(singular)(neutro)
hins (eignarfall-ef)(eintala-en)(hvorugkyn-HK)
lo (genitivo-gen)(singular)(neutro)
hin (nefnifall-nf)(fleirtala-fr)(hvorugkyn-HK)
los (nominativo-nm)(plural)(neutro)
hin (þolfall-þf)(fleirtala-fr)(hvorugkyn-HK)
los (acusativo-acc)(plural)(neutro)
hinum (þágufall-þgf)(fleirtala-fr)(hvorugkyn-HK)
los (dativo-dat)(plural)(neutro)
hinna (eignarfall-ef)(fleirtala-fr)(hvorugkyn-HK)
los (genitivo-gen)(plural)(neutro)
maður-hinn=maður(h)inn (nf-en-kk)
el hombre
kona-hin = kona(hi)n (nf-en-kvk)
la mujer
barn-hið = barn(h)ið (nf-en-HK)
el niño
borð-hið = borð(h)ið (nf-en-HK)
la mesa
maður (nf-en-kk)
hombre
maðurinn (nf-en-kk)
el hombre
strákur (nf-en-kk)
niño
strákurinn (nf-en-kk)
el niño
veggur (nf-en-kk)
muro
veggurinn (nf-en-kk)
el muro
svampur (nf-en-kk)
esponja
svampurinn (nf-en-kk)
la esponja
blýantur (nf-en-kk)
lápiz
blýanturinn (nf-en-kk)
el lápiz
stóll (nf-en-kvk)
silla
stóllinn (nf-en-kk)
la silla
gluggi (nf-en-kk)
ventana
glugginn (nf-en-kk)
la ventana
Íslendingur (nf-en-kk)
islandés (gentilicio)
íslendingurinn (nf-en-kk)
el islandés (gentilicio)
bíll (nf-en-kk)
coche
bíllinn (nf-en-kk)
el coche
penni (nf-en-kk)
bolígrafo
penninn (nf-en-kk)
el bolígrafo
bátur (nf-en-kk)
barco
báturinn (nf-en-kk)
el barco
nemandi (nf-en-kk)
alumno
nemandinn (nf-en-kk)
el alumno
kona (nf-en-kvk)
mujer
konan (nf-en-kvk)
la mujer
stelpa (nf-en-kvk)
niña
stelpan (nf-en-kvk)
la niña
hurð (nf-en-kvk)
puerta
hurðin (nf-en-kvk)
la puerta
tafla (nf-en-kvk)
pizarra, encerado
taflan (nf-en-kvk)
la pizarra
bók (nf-en-kvk)
libro
bókin (nf-en-kvk)
el libro
mynd (nf-en-kvk)
cuadro
myndin (nf-en-kvk)
el cuadro
íslenska (nf-en-kvk)
islandés(idioma)
íslenskan (nf-en-kvk)
el islandés(idioma)
lygi (nf-en-kvk)
mentira
lygin (nf-en-kvk)
la mentira
spurning (nf-en-kvk)
pregunta
spurningin (nf-en-kvk)
la pregunta
nótt (nf-en-kvk)
noche
nóttin (nf-en-kvk)
la noche
gólf (nf-en-HK)
suelo
gólfið (nf-en-HK)
el suelo
loft (nf-en-HK)
techo, cielo
loftið (nf-en-HK)
el techo, el cielo
borð (nf-en-HK)
mesa
borðið (nf-en-HK)
la mesa
fjall (nf-en-HK)
montaña
fjallið (nf-en-HK)
la montaña
barn (nf-en-HK)
bebé
barnið (nf-en-HK)
el bebé
svar (nf-en-HK)
respuesta
svarið (nf-en-HK)
la respuesta
kvöld (nf-en-HK)
tarde
kvöldið (nf-en-HK)
la tarde
Level 11